Challenge League - Switzerland
Friday, 15.05.2026
19:15
Rapperswil-Jona
Stade Nyonnais
| Info |
| City |
| Home: |
Rapperswil |
| Away: |
Nyon |
| Distance: |
217.4 km |
| Start Time |
| Hour: |
19:15 (20:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 |
X |
2 |
T/O |
|
|
|
1X |
X2 |
| 1.98 |
3.51 |
3.02 |
1 |
|
|
|
1.29 |
1.68 |
| 49% |
22% |
29% |
1.98 |
|
|
|
62% |
38% |
| +1.5 |
-1.5 |
|
|
|
+2.5 |
-2.5 |
|
|
|
+3.5 |
-3.5 |
| 1.15 |
4.54 |
|
|
|
1.54 |
2.23 |
|
|
|
2.39 |
1.49 |
| 73% |
27% |
|
|
|
56% |
44% |
|
|
|
32% |
68% |
H2H last 3 games
|
2026-03-20 |
Stade Nyonnais
|
2 - 1 |
Rapperswil-Jona
|
|
2025-10-17 |
Rapperswil-Jona
|
1 - 0 |
Stade Nyonnais
|
|
2025-08-01 |
Stade Nyonnais
|
1 - 0 |
Rapperswil-Jona
|
Rapperswil-Jona last 12 games
|
2026-05-11 |
Yverdon-Sport
|
3 - 1 |
Rapperswil-Jona
|
|
2026-05-08 |
Rapperswil-Jona
|
2 - 3 |
Neuchatel Xamax
|
|
2026-05-03 |
Bellinzona
|
2 - 4 |
Rapperswil-Jona
|
|
2026-04-24 |
Rapperswil-Jona
|
2 - 1 |
Etoile Carouge
|
|
2026-04-19 |
Vaduz
|
2 - 1 |
Rapperswil-Jona
|
|
2026-04-11 |
Rapperswil-Jona
|
2 - 0 |
Wil
|
|
2026-04-07 |
Lausanne-Ouchy
|
1 - 2 |
Rapperswil-Jona
|
|
2026-04-04 |
Rapperswil-Jona
|
4 - 5 |
Aarau
|
|
2026-03-20 |
Stade Nyonnais
|
2 - 1 |
Rapperswil-Jona
|
|
2026-03-15 |
Neuchatel Xamax
|
3 - 2 |
Rapperswil-Jona
|
|
2026-03-06 |
Rapperswil-Jona
|
0 - 0 |
Vaduz
|
|
2026-02-27 |
Aarau
|
5 - 3 |
Rapperswil-Jona
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 4 |
1 |
7 |
|
11 |
10 |
6 |
| 33% |
8% |
58% |
|
92% |
83% |
50% |
Stade Nyonnais last 12 games
|
2026-05-11 |
Stade Nyonnais
|
1 - 3 |
Lausanne-Ouchy
|
|
2026-05-08 |
Aarau
|
5 - 1 |
Stade Nyonnais
|
|
2026-05-01 |
Stade Nyonnais
|
0 - 1 |
Wil
|
|
2026-04-24 |
Stade Nyonnais
|
1 - 3 |
Vaduz
|
|
2026-04-18 |
Bellinzona
|
4 - 0 |
Stade Nyonnais
|
|
2026-04-10 |
Neuchatel Xamax
|
4 - 1 |
Stade Nyonnais
|
|
2026-04-06 |
Stade Nyonnais
|
1 - 4 |
Yverdon-Sport
|
|
2026-04-03 |
Etoile Carouge
|
0 - 0 |
Stade Nyonnais
|
|
2026-03-20 |
Stade Nyonnais
|
2 - 1 |
Rapperswil-Jona
|
|
2026-03-14 |
Lausanne-Ouchy
|
1 - 1 |
Stade Nyonnais
|
|
2026-03-06 |
Stade Nyonnais
|
0 - 0 |
Neuchatel Xamax
|
|
2026-03-01 |
Vaduz
|
1 - 0 |
Stade Nyonnais
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 1 |
3 |
8 |
|
8 |
7 |
6 |
| 8% |
25% |
67% |
|
67% |
58% |
50% |
Table Challenge League
| No |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Aarau |
35 |
25 |
4 |
6 |
75 |
45 |
+30 |
79 |
| 2 |
Vaduz |
35 |
24 |
6 |
5 |
72 |
40 |
+32 |
78 |
| 3 |
Yverdon-Sport |
35 |
20 |
6 |
9 |
73 |
46 |
+27 |
66 |
| 4 |
Neuchatel Xamax |
35 |
14 |
7 |
14 |
54 |
54 |
0 |
49 |
| 5 |
Lausanne-Ouchy |
35 |
13 |
8 |
14 |
57 |
50 |
+7 |
47 |
| 6 |
Rapperswil-Jona |
35 |
13 |
2 |
20 |
50 |
61 |
-11 |
41 |
| 7 |
Wil |
35 |
10 |
10 |
15 |
38 |
52 |
-14 |
40 |
| 8 |
Etoile Carouge |
35 |
10 |
9 |
16 |
44 |
52 |
-8 |
39 |
| 9 |
Stade Nyonnais |
35 |
5 |
13 |
17 |
32 |
58 |
-26 |
28 |
| 10 |
Bellinzona |
35 |
5 |
7 |
23 |
38 |
75 |
-37 |
22 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Rapperswil-Jona |
|
| Stade Nyonnais |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
Home/Away Matches
| No |
Team |
Rapperswil-Jona |
Stade Nyonnais |
| 1 |
Aarau |
4 - 5 |
5 - 1 |
| 2 |
Vaduz |
0 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 3 |
Yverdon-Sport |
1 - 4 |
1 - 0 |
| 4 |
Neuchatel Xamax |
2 - 3 |
4 - 1 |
| 5 |
Lausanne-Ouchy |
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
| 6 |
Rapperswil-Jona |
- |
1 - 0 |
| 7 |
Wil |
2 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 8 |
Etoile Carouge |
2 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
| 9 |
Stade Nyonnais |
1 - 0 |
- |
| 10 |
Bellinzona |
2 - 1 |
4 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Rapperswil-Jona |
Stade Nyonnais |
| Wins |
13 |
5 |
| Draws |
2 |
13 |
| Losses |
20 |
17 |
| Goals For |
50 |
32 |
| Goals Against |
61 |
58 |
| Average Scored |
1.43 |
0.91 |
| Average Conceded |
1.74 |
1.66 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
77% |
83% |
| Both Teams to Score |
63% |
54% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
63% |
| Over 2.5 |
66% |
43% |
| Over 3.5 |
31% |
31% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
7 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
6 |
| Losses |
9 |
10 |
| Goals For |
21 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
30 |
29 |
| Average Scored |
1.24 |
0.53 |
| Average Conceded |
1.76 |
1.71 |
| Matches Scored |
76% |
41% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
82% |
| Both Teams to Score |
53% |
35% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
53% |
| Over 2.5 |
65% |
29% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
24% |
Overall Statistics for Challenge League
| Matches (175) |
| Home Win |
45% |
| Draw |
21% |
| Away Win |
34% |
| Completed Matches |
97% |
| Goals (533) |
| Goals per Game |
3.05 |
| Home Goals per Game |
1.62 |
| Away Goals per Game |
1.42 |
| Home Team Scored in |
79% |
| Away Team Scored in |
70% |
| Both Teams to Score |
56% |
| Over 1.5 |
79% |
| Over 2.5 |
61% |
| Over 3.5 |
35% |
Rapperswil-Jona next games
No data in the system
Stade Nyonnais next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
| Coefficient |
1.98 |
3.51 |
3.02 |
| Probability |
49% |
22% |
29% |
|
1 @ 1.98 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
X2 |
| Coefficient |
1.29 |
1.68 |
| Probability |
62% |
38% |
|
1X @ 1.29 |
| Over/Under 1.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
1.15 |
4.54 |
| Probability |
|
73% |
27% |
|
Over 1.5 @ 1.15 |
| Over/Under 2.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
1.54 |
2.23 |
| Probability |
|
56% |
44% |
|
Over 2.5 @ 1.54 |
| Over/Under 3.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
2.39 |
1.49 |
| Probability |
|
32% |
68% |
|
Under 3.5 @ 1.49 |
| Both Teams to Score |
BTS |
OTS |
| Coefficient |
|
1.48 |
2.39 |
| Probability |
|
57% |
43% |
|
BTS @ 1.48 |
*** Odds that are shown are pre-match average values calculated from couple of different bookmakers. They are accurate at the moment of last update 2026-05-12 04:02. Odds may vary at this moment!